Public tender 21 days left

Ausschreibung für Aufzugsanlagen und Fördertechnik im BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen gemäß DIN 18 385.

Contracting Authority
Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Niederlassung Mitte Zentrale Vergabe
Location
Hessen, BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen
Submission deadline
23.09.2026
Construction Type & Object Type
Hochbau / Sonstiges
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
2d ago
Today
Submission
in 21d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergabe.hessen.de Published on: 31.08.2026 Original Title: LHL-BHZ-H16 Aufzugsanlagen

Project Overview

Der Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen schreibt die Leistungen für Aufzugsanlagen im BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen aus. Der Leistungsumfang umfasst Förderanlagen, Aufzugsanlagen, Fahrtreppen und Fahrsteige gemäß DIN 18 385. Es handelt sich um eine öffentliche Ausschreibung für technische Bauleistungen.

Installation und Instandhaltung von Förderanlagen, Aufzugsanlagen, Fahrtreppen und Fahrsteigen gemäß DIN 18 385 im Haus 16 des BHZ-Land in Gießen.

Project Location

BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"We reduced our weekly tender research from 6 hours to under 1 hour – and even find more qualifying tenders."
Sascha Bahlau
Sascha Bahlau

Notice ID: 25771160

deen