Public tender 28 days left

Installation von Gas-, Wasser-, Entwässerungs- und Heizungsanlagen für das Projekt LHL-BHZ-H16 in Gießen gemäß DIN 18 381.

Contracting Authority
Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Niederlassung Mitte Zentrale Vergabe
Location
Hessen, BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen
Submission deadline
01.10.2026
Construction Type & Object Type
Hochbau / Sonstiges
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
2d ago
Today
Submission
in 28d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergabe.hessen.de Published on: 01.09.2026 Original Title: LHL-BHZ-H16 - Gas-, Wasser-, Entwässerungs- und Heizungsanlagen

Project Overview

Ausschreibung für die Installation von Gas-, Wasser-, Entwässerungs- und Heizungsanlagen innerhalb von Gebäuden (DIN 18 381) für das Projekt LHL-BHZ-H16. Der Auftrag umfasst die fachgerechte Ausführung der technischen Gebäudeausrüstung im Bereich Sanitär und Heizung am Standort Schubertstraße 60 in Gießen.

Installation von Gas-, Wasser-, Entwässerungs- und Heizungsanlagen innerhalb von Gebäuden gemäß DIN 18 381 am Standort BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen.

Project Location

BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"Tender Zen is a huge help and makes the analysis so much easier."
FS
Friedrich Sommer
Sales Coordinator ·LOUPZ GmbH & Co. KG

Notice ID: 25775610

deen