Public tender 25 days left

Installation von raumlufttechnischen Anlagen (RLT-Anlagen) gemäß DIN 18 379 für das Projekt LHL-BHZ-H16 in Gießen.

Contracting Authority
Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Niederlassung Mitte Zentrale Vergabe
Location
Hessen, BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen
Submission deadline
01.10.2026
Construction Type & Object Type
Hochbau / Sonstiges
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
3d ago
Today
Submission
in 25d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergabe.hessen.de Published on: 03.09.2026 Original Title: LHL-BHZ-H16 - Raumlufttechnische Anlage

Project Overview

Der Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen schreibt die Installation von raumlufttechnischen Anlagen (RLT-Anlagen) für das Projekt LHL-BHZ-H16, Haus 16 in Gießen aus. Die Ausführung erfolgt gemäß den technischen Anforderungen der DIN 18 379. Es handelt sich um ein Bauvorhaben zur technischen Gebäudeausrüstung.

Installation von raumlufttechnischen Anlagen (RLT-Anlagen) gemäß DIN 18 379 im Gebäude BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen.

Project Location

BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"I think the tool is so cool that I've already told two other companies about it."
RS
Robin Schönbach
Lead Business Developer ·Kaulquappe

Notice ID: 25786482

deen