Public tender 29 days left

Gebäudeautomation und RLT-Anlagen für das BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen. Ausschreibung umfasst technische Gebäudeausrüstung gemäß DIN 18 386.

Contracting Authority
Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Niederlassung Mitte Zentrale Vergabe
Location
Hessen, BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen
Submission deadline
05.10.2026
Construction Type & Object Type
Hochbau / Sonstiges
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
3d ago
Today
Submission
in 29d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergabe.hessen.de Published on: 03.09.2026 Original Title: LHL-BHZ-H16 Gebäudeautomation Sauter

Project Overview

Der Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen schreibt die Gebäudeautomation für das Objekt BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen aus. Die Leistungen umfassen die Installation und technische Anbindung von Gebäudeautomationssystemen (DIN 18 386) mit Fokus auf RLT-Anlagen (Raumlufttechnik) unter Berücksichtigung der Sauter-Systemumgebung.

Auftrag zur Gebäudeautomation gemäß DIN 18 386 für das BHZ-Land, Haus 16 in Gießen. Der Schwerpunkt liegt auf der Installation und Integration von RLT-Anlagen (Raumlufttechnik) unter Verwendung von Sauter-Systemkomponenten.

Project Location

BHZ-Land, Haus 16, Schubertstraße 60, 35392 Gießen, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"Tender Zen helps us discover relevant tenders we would have otherwise missed."
RT
Robert Tech

Notice ID: 25786486

deen