Public tender 12 days left

Beschaffung von PCIe GPU-Beschleunigerkarten zur KI-Aufrüstung von Dell PowerEdge R7625 Server-Systemen für das Fraunhofer Institut FOKUS in Berlin.

Contracting Authority
Fraunhofer Institut FOKUS
Location
Berlin, 10589 Berlin
Submission deadline
18.09.2026
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
3d ago
Today
Submission
in 12d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: deutsche-evergabe.de Published on: 03.09.2026 Original Title: PR1271827 - PCIe GPU Beschleuniger Karte

Project Overview

Das Fraunhofer Institut FOKUS schreibt die Beschaffung von PCIe GPU-Beschleunigerkarten aus. Ziel ist die Aufrüstung bestehender Dell PowerEdge R7625 Server-Systeme, um deren KI-Fähigkeit für Experimente und Prototypen im öffentlichen Sektor zu erweitern. Ein wesentlicher Aspekt ist die Kompatibilität mit der bestehenden Hardware sowie die Unterstützung für die Zuteilung partieller GPU-Ressourcen in Containerumgebungen zur Evaluierung privater Cloud-Lösungen.

Beschaffung von PCIe GPU-Beschleunigerkarten zur Erweiterung und KI-Fähigkeit von Dell PowerEdge R7625 Cloud-Server-Systemen für Forschungs- und Prototypenprojekte.

Project Location

10589 Berlin, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"Tender Zen is a huge help and makes the analysis so much easier."
FS
Friedrich Sommer
Sales Coordinator ·LOUPZ GmbH & Co. KG

Notice ID: 25787258

deen