Public tender 29 days left

Verlängerung des Supports für ArcSight Logger und ArcSight ESM für das Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr.

Contracting Authority
Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr
Location
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Euskirchen
Submission deadline
05.10.2026
Contract start
01.01.2027
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
3d ago
Today
Participation
in 29d
Contract Start
in 117d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: evergabe-online.de Published on: 03.09.2026 Original Title: Verlängerung ArcSight Support

Project Overview

Das Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr schreibt die Verlängerung des Supports für ArcSight-Produkte aus. Der Leistungsumfang umfasst den Support für 1x ArcSight Logger Std. Edition / RECON (20.000 EPS) mit einer Laufzeit vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2027 sowie 1x Support für ArcSight ESM Std. Edition (15.000 EPS) mit einer Laufzeit vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2028. Die Vergabe erfolgt nach dem Kriterium des niedrigsten Preises.

Verlängerung des Supports für ArcSight Logger und ArcSight ESM für das Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr.

Project Location

53879 Euskirchen, Deutschland

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • Elektronische Einreichung über e-Vergabe-Plattform
  • Niedrigster Preis als Zuschlagskriterium

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The AI-powered search saves us valuable time in our tender research process."
CT
Christin Tech

Notice ID: 145c6f5a-025c-4420-b1b5-5be0dfe3a45b

deen