Public tender 30 days left

Instandsetzung der Fahrbahnübergänge auf den Bauwerken TB Haseltal und TB Werratal an der A 71.

Contracting Authority
Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Ost
Location
Thüringen, Suhl
Submission deadline
01.10.2026
Contract start
01.12.2026
Construction Type & Object Type
Ingenieurbau / Verkehrsbauwerk
Project value
2.657.834,00 €
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
Today
Submission
in 30d
Contract Start
in 91d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergabe.autobahn.de Published on: 01.09.2026 Original Title: A 71, Los 3 - Üko-INS TB Haseltal u. Üko-Austausch TB Werratal

Project Overview

Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes schreibt die Instandsetzung der Fahrbahnübergänge auf den Bauwerken TB Haseltal und TB Werratal an der A 71 aus. Der Leistungsumfang beinhaltet Fräsarbeiten (ca. 65 qm), Gussasphaltarbeiten (ca. 52 qm) sowie spezifische Instandsetzungsarbeiten an Fahrbahn-Übergangskonstruktionen aus Stahl an zwei Talbrücken. Die Ausführung ist für den Zeitraum von Dezember 2026 bis September 2028 geplant.

Instandsetzung der Fahrbahnübergänge auf den Bauwerken TB Haseltal und TB Werratal an der A 71. Die Arbeiten umfassen Fräsarbeiten, Gussasphaltarbeiten sowie Instandsetzungsarbeiten an Fahrbahn-Übergangskonstruktionen aus Stahl.

Project Location

98529 Suhl, Deutschland

Financials

Projektwert 2.657.834,00 €
Construction costs (DIN 276)
Total construction costs 2.657.834,00 €

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Nachweis Montagefachkraft nach ZTV FRS
  • Nachweis Kolonnenführer nach ZTV-ING
  • Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung Personenschäden 1.500.000 EUR
  • Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung Sachschäden 1.000.000 EUR
  • Mindestjahresumsatz 260.000 EUR brutto

Role Qualifications

  • Montagefachkraft nach ZTV FRS
  • Kolonnenführer gemäß ZTV-ING

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • Einhaltung Bundestariftreuegesetz (BTTG)
  • Einhaltung Art. 5k VO (EU) Nr. 833-2014

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The onboarding impressed me – Tender Zen created a search profile directly from our company website."
LM
Leon Müller
Business Development Manager ·MaibornWolff GmbH

Notice ID: 1be912f2-5a9b-49fd-bf09-d558f51d317e

deen