Public tender 33 days left

Ausschreibung eines Cybersecurity Managed Service für das Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt, umfassend SOC/SIEM, NDR, Vulnerability Management, EDR-Management und IoMT-Security.

Contracting Authority
Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt
Location
Hessen, Frankfurt am Main
Submission deadline
06.10.2026
Project value
7.926.450,00 €
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
Today
Questions
in 19d
Participation
in 33d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: bieterzugang.deutsche-evergabe.de Published on: 03.09.2026 Original Title: Security Managed Services

Project Overview

Das Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt schreibt einen umfassenden Cybersecurity Managed Service aus. Der Auftrag umfasst fünf zentrale Leistungsbereiche: 1. SOC / SIEM zur zentralen Detektion, Korrelation und Analyse; 2. NDR zur netzwerkbasierten Erkennung und Anomalieanalyse; 3. Vulnerability Management inklusive Scanning, Triage, Priorisierung und Remediation-Tracking; 4. EDR-Management für den Betrieb der EDR-Plattform für ca. 11.200 Endpunkte; 5. IoMT-Security zur passiven Überwachung von ca. 5.000 vernetzten Medizingeräten.

Beschaffung eines Cybersecurity Managed Service für das Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt mit fünf Leistungsbereichen: SOC/SIEM, NDR, Vulnerability Management, EDR-Management für ca. 11.200 Endpunkte und IoMT-Security für ca. 5.000 Medizingeräte.

Project Location

60596 Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland

Financials

Projektwert 7.926.450,00 €

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Ausschlussgründe nach § 123, 124 GWB
  • Eignungskriterien gemäß Vergabeunterlagen

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • Elektronische Rechnungsstellung erforderlich
  • Verhandlungsverfahren mit Teilnahmewettbewerb

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"With Zen AI, we focus specifically on relevant projects and save valuable time."
MK
Mario Kötter
Project Manager ·cadventure GmbH

Notice ID: 1d705002-241e-4c2a-9236-ee1438dbd682

deen