Public tender 20 days left

Lieferung von Bäumen für die Pflanzsaison Herbst/Winter 2026/2027 in Aachen, unterteilt in drei Lose.

Contracting Authority
Stadt Aachen - Zentrale Vergabestelle FB60/320
Location
Nordrhein-Westfalen, 52078 Aachen
Submission deadline
22.09.2026
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
2d ago
Today
Submission
in 20d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergaben-wirtschaftsregion-aachen.de Published on: 31.08.2026 Original Title: Lieferung von Bäumen für Herbst - Winter 2026/2027 in 3 Losen

Project Overview

Die Stadt Aachen schreibt die Lieferung von Bäumen für den Zeitraum Herbst bis Winter 2026/2027 aus. Der Auftrag ist in drei Lose unterteilt. Es handelt sich um eine Warenlieferung im Bereich der Baumschulerzeugnisse zur Unterstützung der städtischen Begrünungsmaßnahmen.

Lieferung von Bäumen für die Pflanzsaison Herbst/Winter 2026/2027, aufgeteilt in drei Lose zur städtischen Begrünung in Aachen.

Project Location

52078 Aachen, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The onboarding impressed me – Tender Zen created a search profile directly from our company website."
LM
Leon Müller
Business Development Manager ·MaibornWolff GmbH

Notice ID: 25771290

deen