Public tender 13 days left

Lieferung eines hochperformanten GPGPU-Servers für das Fraunhofer FHR (Referenz PR1275203).

Contracting Authority
Fraunhofer ITEM
Location
Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53343 Wachtberg, Werthhoven
Submission deadline
17.09.2026
Scope
National
Timeline
Published
2d ago
Today
Submission
in 13d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: deutsche-evergabe.de Published on: 02.09.2026 Original Title: Fraunhofer FHR PR1275203- Lieferung eines hochperformanten Computersystems (GPGPU-Server)

Project Overview

Das Fraunhofer FHR schreibt die Lieferung eines hochperformanten Computersystems (GPGPU-Server) unter der Referenznummer PR1275203 aus. Es handelt sich um eine IT-Beschaffung zur Erweiterung der Rechenkapazitäten.

Lieferung eines hochperformanten Computersystems (GPGPU-Server) für das Fraunhofer FHR.

Project Location

53343 Wachtberg, Werthhoven, Deutschland

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"Tender Zen is a huge help and makes the analysis so much easier."
FS
Friedrich Sommer
Sales Coordinator ·LOUPZ GmbH & Co. KG

Notice ID: 25781000

deen