Public tender 31 days left

WDVS Wärmedämmverbundsystem für das Innovationszentrum FUBIC in Berlin. Montage von ca. 1.700 m² Steinwolle-Dämmung am ehemaligen Militärkrankenhaus.

Contracting Authority
WISTA Management GmbH
Location
Berlin, Berlin
Submission deadline
05.10.2026
Contract start
01.02.2027
Construction Type & Object Type
Hochbau / Forschungsgebäude
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
Today
Questions
in 19d
Submission
in 31d
Contract Start
in 150d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: dtvp.de Published on: 04.09.2026 Original Title: WDVS Wärmedämmverbundsystem

Project Overview

Die WISTA Management GmbH plant den Umbau und die Erweiterung des ehemaligen US-Militärkrankenhauses in Berlin Lichterfelde zum Innovationszentrum FUBIC. Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung ist die Lieferung und Montage eines Wärmedämmverbundsystems (WDVS) mit Steinwolle als Dämmmaterial. Der Leistungsumfang umfasst ca. 1.700 m² Fassadenfläche. Das Projekt dient der Schaffung von Büro- und Laborflächen für forschungs- und technologieorientierte Unternehmen. Die Ausführung ist für den Zeitraum von Februar 2027 bis Mai 2027 geplant.

Ausführung eines Wärmedämmverbundsystems (WDVS) mit Steinwolle für das Innovationszentrum FUBIC in Berlin Lichterfelde. Der Auftrag umfasst ca. 1.700 m² Dämmfläche am ehemaligen Militärkrankenhaus.

Project Location

Fabeckstraße 60/62, 14195 Berlin, Deutschland

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Eignungsnachweis gem. V 124.H F
  • Gewerbeanmeldung
  • Handelsregisterauszug
  • Eintragung in der Handwerksrolle
  • Unbedenklichkeitsbescheinigung Finanzamt
  • Unbedenklichkeitsbescheinigung Berufsgenossenschaft

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • 5% Vertragserfüllungsbürgschaft
  • 3% Gewährleistungsbürgschaft
  • Eignung nach VOB/A-EU

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The AI-powered search saves us valuable time in our tender research process."
CT
Christin Tech

Notice ID: 4c749993-9d1c-4ee6-b4ac-957c941a12e6

deen