Public tender Deadline passed

Vergabe von Personenbeförderungsleistungen im Linienverkehr für die Buslinie 594 (Sontheim - Bergenweiler - Sontheim) durch den Landkreis Heidenheim.

Contracting Authority
Personenbeförderung Linienverkehr Sontheim - Bergenweiler - Sontheim
Location
Baden-Württemberg, Heidenheim
Submission deadline
Deadline passed
Contract start
01.01.2027
Project value
340.000,00 €
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
45d ago
Questions
32d ago
Submission
13d ago
Today
Contract Start
in 123d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: meinauftrag.rib.de Published on: 17.07.2026 Original Title: Personenbeförderungsleistungen im Linienverkehr Buslinie Sontheim - Bergenweiler - Sontheim
The deadline for this tender has passed. Find current tenders

Project Overview

Der Landkreis Heidenheim schreibt als zuständige Behörde gemäß Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1370/2007 und ÖPNVG BW die Personenbeförderungsleistungen im Linienverkehr für die Buslinie 594 (Sontheim - Bergenweiler - Sontheim) aus. Es handelt sich um einen öffentlichen Dienstleistungsauftrag für Personenverkehrsdienste mit Bussen. Die Vertragslaufzeit beginnt am 01.01.2027 und endet am 31.07.2031.

Vergabe eines öffentlichen Dienstleistungsauftrages über Personenverkehrsdienste mit Bussen auf der Linie 594 (Sontheim - Bergenweiler - Sontheim) durch den Landkreis Heidenheim gemäß Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1370/2007.

Project Location

Felsenstraße 36, 89518 Heidenheim, Deutschland

Financials

Projektwert 340.000,00 €

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The AI-powered search saves us valuable time in our tender research process."
CT
Christin Tech

Notice ID: 5fb68644-ce36-4230-862b-8f004ed265cf

deen