Public tender Deadline passed

Beschaffung und Konfiguration zweier redundanter Online-Speichersysteme (Active/Active-Cluster) für die Stadtwerke Bonn GmbH.

Contracting Authority
Stadtwerke Bonn GmbH
Location
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bonn
Submission deadline
Deadline passed
Contract start
02.01.2027
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
45d ago
Questions
28d ago
Submission
11d ago
Today
Contract Start
in 124d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vmp-rheinland.de Published on: 17.07.2026 Original Title: Beschaffung und Konfiguration zweier Speicher-Systeme (Redundantes Online Speicher System im Active/Active-Cluster)
The deadline for this tender has passed. Find current tenders

Project Overview

Die Stadtwerke Bonn GmbH (SWB) schreibt die Beschaffung und Konfiguration zweier Speicher-Systeme aus. Es handelt sich um ein redundantes Online-Speichersystem, das als Active/Active-Cluster betrieben werden soll. Die Leistung umfasst die Lieferung und die technische Konfiguration der Systeme. Die Vertragslaufzeit ist für den Zeitraum vom 02.01.2027 bis zum 30.04.2027 geplant.

Die Stadtwerke Bonn GmbH schreibt die Beschaffung und Konfiguration zweier redundanter Online-Speichersysteme in einem Active/Active-Cluster aus.

Project Location

Bonn, Deutschland

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T6
  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T1
  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T4
  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T8
  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T9
  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T10
  • Eignungsnachweis gemäß Formblatt T12

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • Nachforderung von Unterlagen möglich
  • E-Rechnung zugelassen
  • Elektronische Angebotsabgabe erforderlich

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The AI-powered search saves us valuable time in our tender research process."
CT
Christin Tech

Notice ID: 61d010ac-79a3-4d08-8125-59e9c0be0019

deen