Public tender 20 days left

Beschaffung von 13 Infrastrukturservern inklusive Instandhaltung für die Finanzämter zur Sicherstellung der Rechenleistung im Rahmen des Umzuges vom TLRZ zur HZD.

Contracting Authority
TLF-IT-26-008
Location
Thüringen
Submission deadline
21.09.2026
Project value
2.400.000,00 €
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
8d ago
Today
Submission
in 20d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: evergabe-online.de Published on: 01.09.2026 Original Title: Infrastrukturserver FÄ
Corrected

Project Overview

Beschaffung von 13 Infrastrukturservern inklusive Instandhaltung für die Finanzämter zur Sicherstellung der Rechenleistung im Rahmen des Umzuges vom TLRZ zur HZD. Der Auftrag umfasst die Lieferung und Wartung der Hardware-Infrastruktur.

Beschaffung von 13 Infrastrukturservern inklusive Instandhaltung für die Finanzämter zur Sicherstellung der Rechenleistung im Rahmen des Umzuges vom TLRZ zur HZD.

Project Location

Deutschland

Financials

Projektwert 2.400.000,00 €

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Handelsregisterauszug
  • Jahresgesamtumsatz der letzten drei Jahre
  • Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung
  • Nachweis der Mitarbeiteranzahl

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • Einsatz von Nachunternehmern reglementiert
  • Eignungsleihe zulässig
  • Bietergemeinschaftserklärung erforderlich
  • Vertragsstrafe bei Verstößen gegen das Thüringer Vergabegesetz

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"The onboarding impressed me – Tender Zen created a search profile directly from our company website."
LM
Leon Müller
Business Development Manager ·MaibornWolff GmbH

Notice ID: 82eef84e-d0e0-4ccf-9ef9-4310f64f7d9b

deen