Public tender Deadline passed

Brandschutzsanierung MELCH MG01: VE12 Elektroleistungen inklusive Sicherheitsbeleuchtung, Baustrom und Rückbauarbeiten in Berlin.

Contracting Authority
Berliner Wasserbetriebe
Location
Berlin, Berlin
Submission deadline
Deadline passed
Contract start
04.01.2027
Construction Type & Object Type
Hochbau / Sonstiges
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
46d ago
Submission
13d ago
Today
Contract Start
in 120d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: vergabeplattform.bwb.de Published on: 22.07.2026 Original Title: MELCH MG01 Brandschutzsanierung VE12 Elektroleistungen
The deadline for this tender has passed. Find current tenders

Project Overview

Die Berliner Wasserbetriebe schreiben die Brandschutzsanierung für das Projekt MELCH MG01 aus. Gegenstand der Vergabe VE12 sind umfassende Elektroleistungen. Dazu gehören insbesondere die Installation einer Sicherheitsbeleuchtung, die Bereitstellung von Baustrom sowie notwendige Rückbauarbeiten. Die Vergabe erfolgt als offenes Verfahren nach VOB/A-EU.

Brandschutzsanierung des Objekts MELCH MG01, spezifisch VE12 Elektroleistungen inklusive Sicherheitsbeleuchtung, Baustrom und Rückbauarbeiten.

Project Location

10179 Berlin, Deutschland

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Eigenerklärung zu Ausschlussgründen nach §§ 123 bis 126 GWB
  • Erklärung zur Frauenförderverordnung (FFV)
  • Anforderungen nach dem Berliner Ausschreibungs- und Vergabegesetz (BerlAVG)

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • Anforderungen nach dem Berliner Ausschreibungs- und Vergabegesetz (BerlAVG)
  • Frauenförderverordnung (FFV)

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"We reduced our weekly tender research from 6 hours to under 1 hour – and even find more qualifying tenders."
Sascha Bahlau
Sascha Bahlau

Notice ID: c9dfcd3c-8e7f-4ea1-aeb0-d5dc24c5c0b8

deen