Public tender 35 days left

Beauftragung einer CAMO für zwei Airbus Helicopters EC135 P2 der Polizei Hamburg.

Contracting Authority
BVC Behörde für Inneres und Sport
Location
Hamburg, Hamburg
Submission deadline
09.10.2026
Project value
295.000,00 €
Scope
EU-wide
Timeline
Published
Today
Questions
in 28d
Submission
in 35d
Have the tender documents summarised

The AI reads every document and extracts what is required: services, eligibility criteria, deadlines. Free, no credit card.

Source: fbhh-evergabe.web.hamburg.de Published on: 04.09.2026 Original Title: CAMO-Vertrag

Project Overview

Die Polizei Hamburg schreibt die Beauftragung einer Continuing Airworthiness Management Organisation (CAMO) gemäß EASA Part CAMO für zwei Luftfahrzeuge des Musters Airbus Helicopters EC135 P2 aus. Der Auftrag umfasst die Sicherstellung der Lufttüchtigkeit gemäß den geltenden EASA-Vorgaben.

Beauftragung einer Continuing Airworthiness Management Organisation (CAMO) gemäß EASA Part CAMO für zwei Luftfahrzeuge des Musters Airbus Helicopters EC135 P2.

Project Location

22297 Hamburg, Deutschland

Financials

Projektwert 295.000,00 €

Suitability & requirements

Bidder Requirements

  • Zulassung nach EASA Part-CAMO
  • Nachweis der wirtschaftlichen und finanziellen Leistungsfähigkeit
  • Nachweis der technischen und beruflichen Leistungsfähigkeit

Technical details

Besondere Bedingungen

  • E-Rechnung erforderlich
  • Elektronische Angebotsabgabe erforderlich

Have this tender summarised by the AI

  • Search Agent – finds matching tenders daily across 150+ portals
  • Analysis Agent – reads all tender documents and summarises the essentials
  • Reference Agent – matches the eligibility criteria against your references
  • Assistant – answers questions and drafts bid texts
"I think the tool is so cool that I've already told two other companies about it."
RS
Robin Schönbach
Lead Business Developer ·Kaulquappe

Notice ID: ea309d60-0fe5-4fd5-86ca-a7fe93b8b478

deen